Updated 10/16/2019 11:50 AM

Office Hours: Instructors

Fall 2019 Instructors

Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Anzaldo, Leesa 18 B00 AP&M 6311 MW 9:00-9:45, MWF 1:00-2:00
Anzaldo, Leesa 109 E00 AP&M 6311 MW 9:00-9:45, MWF 1:00-2:00
Au, Benson 10C B00 AP&M 6422 W 12:00-1:00 (AP&M 6303), F 1:00-2:00 (AP&M 6303)
Au, Benson 180A C00 AP&M 6422 W 1:00-2:00 (AP&M 6303), F 12:00-1:00 (AP&M 6303)
Bach, Quang Tran 20C C00 AP&M 6343 MW 4:00-5:30, F 2:15-3:45
Bach, Quang Tran 154 A00 AP&M 6343 MWF 10:30-12:00
Behzadan, Ali 174 A00 AP&M 5808  
Behzadan, Ali 274 A00 AP&M 5808  
Bejenaru, Ioan 144 A00 AP&M 6230  
Bejenaru, Ioan 242 A00 AP&M 6230  
Ben-Ezra, David 20B E00 AP&M 6321  
Bowers, Adam 20A B00 AP&M 5230 MW 9:30-10:20, MW 12:30-1:20
Bowers, Adam 20D A00 AP&M 5230 MW 9:30-10:20, MW 12:30-1:20
Bucur, Alina 204A A00 AP&M 7151  
Buss, Samuel 260A A00 AP&M 7456  
Cheng, Li-Tien 270A A00 AP&M 5707  
Cheng, Li-Tien 273A A00 AP&M 5707  
Ciotti, Benjamin 18 E00 AP&M 6341  
Ciotti, Benjamin 20D B00 AP&M 6341  
Cloninger, Alex 170A A00 AP&M 5747 M 1:00-2:00, W 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Cloninger, Alex 170A B00 AP&M 5747 M 1:00-2:00, W 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Das, Srinjoy 181B A00 AP&M 7444 W 6:00-8:00
De Vleming, Kristin 18 A00 AP&M 6333  
Deng, Yanxia 10A C00 AP&M 6331  
Deng, Yanxia 20D C00 AP&M 6331  
Dressler, Mareike 10C A00 AP&M 6444  
Dressler, Mareike 109 C00 AP&M 6444  
Ebenfelt, Peter 220A A00 AP&M 7432  
Eggers, John 10A A00 AP&M 5802  
Eggers, John 20C B00 AP&M 5802 Tu 2:30-4:30, W 1:30-3:30
Elgindi, Tarek 140A A00 AP&M 6111  
Elgindi, Tarek 196 A00 AP&M 6111  
Elgindi, Tarek 237A A00 AP&M 6111  
Ferrara, Joseph 20E C00 AP&M 6321 M 5:00-6:00, W 2:50-3:50
Garsia, Adriano 262A B00 AP&M 5731  
Gill, Philip 271A A00 AP&M 5872  
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 100A A00 AP&M 7230  
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 200A B00 AP&M 7230  
Green, Nathan 20B C00 AP&M 6434 M 2:00-2:50, Th 4:00-4:50
Green, Nathan 102 B00 AP&M 6434 Tu 3:00-3:50, F 2:00-2:50
Hammock, Frances 11 A00 AP&M 6311 MW 10:00-12:00
Hammock, Frances 10B A00 AP&M 6311 MW 10:00-12:00
Harel, Guershon 3C B00 AP&M 7420  
Harel, Guershon 18 C00 AP&M 7420  
Harel, Guershon 153 A00 AP&M 7420  
Huang, Rong 11 B00 AP&M 2000A M 11:00-12:00, W 4:00-6:00
Ioana, Adrian 142A A00 AP&M 5210  
Ioana, Adrian 247A A00 AP&M 5210  
Izadi, Elham 106 A00 AP&M 6240  
Izadi, Elham 250A A00 AP&M 6240  
Jiang, Zonglin 3C C00 AP&M 6331  
Jiang, Zonglin 4C A00 AP&M 6331  
Kane, Daniel 96 A00 AP&M 7131 M 2:30-3:30
Kedlaya, Kiran 206A A00 AP&M 7202  
Kemp, Todd 180A B00 AP&M 5202  
Kitsela, Roman 20C A00 AP&M 6341 W 12:30-1:30, F 10:00-12:00
Kitsela, Roman 20E B00 AP&M 6341 MW 11:00-12:30
Knop, Aleksandr 160A A00 AP&M 6432 M 4:00-5:00, W 3:15-4:15
Lenz, David 3C A00 AP&M 2210 MTu 2:00-3:00 (AP&M 5829), Th 10:00-11:00 (AP&M 5829)
Li, Bo 240A A00 AP&M 5723  
Lin, Jianfeng 31AH A00 AP&M 5755 M 7:00-8:30, Th 10:00-11:30
Manners, Frederick 202A A00 AP&M 7343  
Meyer, David 111A A00 AP&M 7256 M 11:00-12:00 (AP&M 7218), By Appt
Meyer, David 111A B00 AP&M 7256 M 11:00-12:00 (AP&M 7218), By Appt
Moosmueller, Caroline 20A A00 AP&M 6442 M 4:00-5:00, Tu 2:00-3:00, F 9:00-10:00
Nemish, Yuriy 180A A00 AP&M 6422 Tu 6:00-8:00 (AP&M 6303), Th 2:00-3:00 (AP&M 6303)
Nie, Jiawang 245A A00 AP&M 5864  
Nie, Jiawang 277A A00 AP&M 5864  
Novak, Jonathan 109 D00 AP&M 7157 W 7:30-9:00
Novak, Jonathan 183 A00 AP&M 7157 M 7:30-9:00
Oprea, Dragos 100A C00 AP&M 6101 Tu 1:30-2:30, W 10:00-11:00
Oprea, Dragos 203A A00 AP&M 6101 W 1:45-2:45
Pelayo, Alvaro 103A A00 AP&M 5240  
Pelayo, Alvaro 190A A00 AP&M 5240  
Perkins, Rudolph 10B B00 AP&M 5808 M 11:00-12:00, W 1:00-2:00, F 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Perkins, Rudolph 20D D00 AP&M 5808 M 11:00-12:00, W 1:00-2:00, F 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Politis, Dimitris 282A A00 AP&M 5701  
Popescu, Cristian 104A A00 AP&M 6256  
Popescu, Cristian 105 A00 AP&M 6256  
Quarfoot, David 2 A00 AP&M 5220 M 12:00-1:30, W 11:00-12:00, F 11:00-12:30
Quarfoot, David 2 B00 AP&M 5220 M 12:00-1:30, W 11:00-12:00, F 11:00-12:30
Rabin, Jeffrey 130 A00 AP&M 6220 Tu 3:00-5:00, By Appt
Roberts, Justin 20E A00 AP&M 7210 W 10:00-12:00
Roberts, Justin 290A A00 AP&M 7210 W 4:00-5:00
Saab, Rayan 173A A00 AP&M 5157  
Saab, Rayan 277A B00 AP&M 5157  
Sam, Steven 184 A00 AP&M 7220  
Savvas, Michail 10A B00 AP&M 6434  
Savvas, Michail 102 A00 AP&M 6434  
Schweinsberg, Jason 280A A00 AP&M 6157 M 1:00-2:30, Tu 2:15-3:45
Seward, Brandon 109 B00 AP&M 5739  
Sorensen, Claus 103A B00 AP&M 6151  
Spolaor, Luca 109 A00 AP&M 5111  
Stapleton, David 20C D00 AP&M 6432  
Sterbenz, Jacob 110 A00 AP&M 5101  
Sterbenz, Jacob 150A A00 AP&M 5101  
Suk, Andrew 20A D00 AP&M 6210  
Suk, Andrew 261A A00 AP&M 6210  
Swanson, Joshua 20C E00 AP&M 6452  
Tamam, Nattalie 18 D00 AP&M 6444 W 10:00-11:00, F 11:00-12:00
Tamam, Nattalie 20B B00 AP&M 6444 W 10:00-11:00, F 11:00-12:00
Tang, Xindong 20B A00 AP&M 1210  
Tesler, Glenn 283 A00 AP&M 5840 M 4:30-5:30, By Appt
Verstraete, Jacques 158 A00 AP&M 6250  
Wenzl, Hans 251A A00 AP&M 5256 MW 2:00-2:50
Wiersma, Matthew 142A C00 AP&M 6452 M 9:30-10:20, Tu 2:30-3:20, F 9:30-10:20, By Appt
Xiao, Ming 120A A00 AP&M 7426 MW 3:00-4:30, By Appt
Xiao, Ming 142A B00 AP&M 7426 MW 3:00-4:30, By Appt
Xu, Hang 20C F00 AP&M 6305 MW 6:00-7:30
Zelmanov, Efim 103A C00 AP&M 7260  
Zelmanov, Efim 207A A00 AP&M 7260  
Zhang, Yuming 20A C00 AP&M 6305 MW 3:00-4:00, F 1:00-2:00
Zheng, Tianyi 180C A00 AP&M 6202  
Zhou, Wenxin 185 A00 AP&M 6131  
Zhou, Wenxin 281A A00 AP&M 6131  
Zlatos, Andrej 140A B00 AP&M 5121  
Zlatos, Andrej 241A A00 AP&M 5121  
Updated 10/16/2019 11:50 AM