SearchMenu

Office Hours: Instructors

Fall 2016 Instructors


Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Abramson, Ian 281A A00 AP&M 5755  
Aghajani, Reza 10A C00 AP&M 6333 M 11:00-12:00, W 10:00-11:00, F 12:00-1:00
Aghajani, Reza 180A B00 AP&M 6333 M 12:00-1:00, W 11:00-12:00, F 10:00-11:00
Bank, Randolph 272A A00 AP&M 5771 MW 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Barrese, Kenneth 20C E00 AP&M 7414 M 1:30-2:30, W 12:30-2:30, By Appt
Barrese, Kenneth 20D C00 AP&M 7414 M 1:30-2:30, W 12:30-2:30, By Appt
Bejenaru, Ioan 20D B00 AP&M 5111 M 10:00-11:00, W 11:00-12:00
Bowers, Adam 20A B00 AP&M 5230 MWF 9:00-10:00, Tu 2:00-3:30
Bowers, Adam 20D A00 AP&M 5230 MWF 9:00-10:00, Tu 2:00-3:30
Buskin, Nikolay 18 C00 AP&M 6351 MW 4:00-5:00, TuTh 10:00-11:00
Buskin, Nikolay 20B D00 AP&M 6351 MW 4:00-5:00, TuTh 10:00-11:00
Carter, Anne 103A B00 AP&M 6321 MTh 10:00-11:00, Tu 2:00-3:00
Cheng, Li-Tien 174 A00 AP&M 5707 MF 10:00-10:50, W 11:00-11:50
Chow, Ben 109 C00 AP&M 7438 MW 4:00-4:50, By Appt
Chow, Ben 140A A00 AP&M 7438 MW 1:00-1:50, By Appt
Conant, James 20C D00 AP&M 6210 MW 11:00-11:50
Conant, James 109 D00 AP&M 6210 MTu 2:00-2:50
Curry, Sean 10B A00 AP&M 6343 MW 9:00-11:00, F 9:00-10:00, W 1:00-2:00
Curry, Sean 142A C00 AP&M 6343 MW 9:00-11:00, F 9:00-10:00, W 1:00-2:00
Deotte, Chris 20B C00 AP&M 5824 MW 1:00-2:30
Dewey, Ed 20A A00 AP&M 6311 M 9:10-10:10, Tu 1:00-2:00
Dilts, James 18 A00 AP&M 5747 W 9:00-10:00, F 10:00-12:00
Drimbe, Daniel 18 B00 AP&M 6434 W 2:00-4:00, F 10:00-11:00
Driver, Bruce 240A A00 AP&M 5260 MWF 10:00-11:00
Eggers, John 10A B00 AP&M 5802 Tu 10:30-12:00, Th 1:30-3:00
Eggers, John 20B A00 AP&M 5802 Tu 10:30-12:00, Th 1:30-3:00
Fitzsimmons, Patrick 280A A00 AP&M 5715 MWF 10:00-11:00, MW 1:00-2:00
Garsia, Adriano 262A A00 AP&M 5161  
Gawlik, Evan 170A A00 AP&M 5824 TuTh 12:30-2:00
Harel, Guershon 18 D00 AP&M 7420 W 3:00-4:00, F 9:30-11:30
Harel, Guershon 102 A00 AP&M 7420 W 3:00-12:10, F 9:30-11:30
Holst, Michael 270A A00 AP&M 5739 M 3:00-4:30 (AP&M 5218)
Huynh, Thang 20E A00 AP&M 6341 MF 12:00-12:50, By Appt
Huynh, Thang 170A B00 AP&M 6341 WF 5:00-5:50, By Appt
Ioana, Adrian 31A A00 AP&M 5210 M 3:00-12:00, W 9:00-10:00
Ioana, Adrian 142A A00 AP&M 5210 M 4:00-5:00, W 10:00-11:00
Izadi, Elham 150A A00 AP&M 6240 Tu 3:30-4:00, Th 3:30-5:00
Izadi, Elham 203A A00 AP&M 6240 Tu 3:30-4:00, Th 3:30-5:00
Jolany, Hassan 10C B00 AP&M 7450 Tu 3:30-7:30
Jolany, Hassan 20B E00 AP&M 7450 Tu 3:30-7:30
Kane, Daniel 184A A00 AP&M 7131 M 1:00-2:30, F 12:00-2:30, By Appt
Kemp, Todd 241A A00 AP&M 5202  
Leok, Melvin 273A A00 AP&M 5763  
Li, Bo 110A A00 AP&M 5723 MF 11:15-12:00
Longo, Brian 3C A00 AP&M 6111 M 1:00-3:00, F 12:10-1:10
Longo, Brian 10A A00 AP&M 6111 M 1:00-3:00, W 3:10-4:10
McKernan, James 100A A00 AP&M 6260 M 2:00-4:00, By Appt
Meyer, David 111A A00 AP&M 7256  
Nie, Jiawang 202A A00 AP&M 5864 MWF 4:30-5:30
Nie, Jiawang 245A A00 AP&M 5864 MWF 4:30-5:30
Novak, Jonathan 264A A00 AP&M 7157 M 5:00-6:00
Oprea, Dragos 220A A00 AP&M 6101 W 2:00-4:00
Pelayo, Alvaro 103A A00 AP&M 5240 Tu 1:00-2:00, Th 2:00-3:00
Pelayo, Alvaro 291A A00 AP&M 5240 Tu 1:00-2:00, Th 2:00-3:00
Politis, Dimitris 282A A00 AP&M 5701 MWF 10:00-10:50, By Appt
Popescu, Cristian 204A A00 AP&M 6256  
Quarfoot, David 11 A00 AP&M 5220 MWF 1:00-2:00, MW 3:00-4:00
Quarfoot, David 20A C00 AP&M 5220 MWF 1:00-2:00, MW 3:00-4:00
Rabin, Jeffrey 104A A00 AP&M 6220 Tu 10:00-12:00, By Appt
Rabin, Jeffrey 120A A00 AP&M 6220 Tu 3:00-5:00, By Appt
Roberts, Justin 250A A00 AP&M 7210 By Appointment Only
Roberts, Justin 290A A00 AP&M 7210 By Appointment Only
Rogalski, Daniel 109 B00 AP&M 5131 M 2:00-3:00, W 12:00-12:50
Rogalski, Daniel 200A A00 AP&M 5131 M 4:00-5:00, W 3:00-4:00
Saab, Rayan 20E B00 AP&M 5157 Tu 2:30-3:30, By Appt
Saab, Rayan 277A A00 AP&M 5157 By Appointment Only
Salehi Golsefidy, Alireza 20C B00 AP&M 7230 MF 12:00-1:00, W 1:00-2:00
Salehi Golsefidy, Alireza 109 A00 AP&M 7230 MF 1:00-2:00, W 12:00-1:00
Sangha, Luvreet 4C A00 AP&M 6446 MTuW 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Schmitt, Jeremy 3C B00 AP&M 5760 WF 4:00-5:00, W 11:00-12:00 (AP&M 5829)
Schweinsberg, Jason 11 B00 AP&M 6157 M 10:00-11:00, Tu 11:00-12:00, Tu 2:30-3:30
Schweinsberg, Jason 180A A00 AP&M 6157 M 4:10-5:30, Tu 9:30-10:30, Tu 4:00-5:30
Sorensen, Claus 103A C00 AP&M 6151 Th 1:00-2:00, F 2:00-3:00
Sterbenz, Jacob 140A B00 AP&M 5101 WF 12:30-1:30
Sterbenz, Jacob 231A A00 AP&M 5101  
Stone, Corey 10B B00 AP&M 7426 MTu 11:30-12:30, W 2:30-3:30, By Appt
Stone, Corey 20D D00 AP&M 7426 M 2:30-3:30, Tu 12:30-1:30, W 11:30-12:30, By Appt
Tesler, Glenn 20C C00 AP&M 5840 MW 10:00-10:50
Tesler, Glenn 283 A00 AP&M 5840 M 3:30-4:30
Tucker, Henry 20C A00 AP&M 6311 W 9:00-11:00
Um, Ko Woon 20A D00 AP&M 6331 MWF 2:30-3:30, By Appt
Um, Ko Woon 20B B00 AP&M 6331 MWF 1:30-2:30, By Appt
Wenzl, Hans 130A A00 AP&M 5256 M 2:00-3:00, W 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Williams, Ruth 286 A00 AP&M 7161 Tu 12:00-12:50, Th 3:00-3:50
Xin, Guoce 10C A00 AP&M 6016 MW 1:30-3:00
Xu, Ronghui "Lily" 181B A00 AP&M 5856 M 1:00-2:00, F 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Zelmanov, Efim 207A A00 AP&M 7260  
Zlatos, Andrej 142A B00 AP&M 5121 M 10:20-11:30, M 1:20-1:50