Updated 01/23/2020 11:00 AM

Office Hours: Instructors

Winter 2020 Instructors

Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Anzaldo, Leesa 18 C00 AP&M 6311 MWF 1:20-2:40
Anzaldo, Leesa 20B C00 AP&M 6311 MWF 1:20-2:40
Arias-Castro, Ery 281B A00 AP&M 5141  
Arias-Castro, Ery 282B A00 AP&M 5141  
Au, Benson 180B B00 AP&M 6422  
Au, Benson 184 A00 AP&M 6422  
Bach, Quang Tran 20A A00 AP&M 6343  
Bach, Quang Tran 20C C00 AP&M 6343  
Bank, Randolph 175 A00 AP&M 5771 Th 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Bank, Randolph 270B A00 AP&M 5771 Th 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Bank, Randolph 275 A00 AP&M 5771 Th 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Bejenaru, Ioan 142A A00 AP&M 6230  
Ben-Ezra, David 20D C00 AP&M 6321 MF 9:00-10:00
Bucur, Alina 100B A00 AP&M 7151  
Bucur, Alina 187A A00 AP&M 7151  
Buss, Sam 155A A00 AP&M 7456  
Buss, Sam 260B A00 AP&M 7456  
Cheng, Li-Tien 170B A00 AP&M 5707  
Chow, Ben 140B A00 AP&M 7438  
Chow, Ben 250B A00 AP&M 7438  
Ciotti, Benjamin 11 B00 AP&M 6341  
Ciotti, Benjamin 20E B00 AP&M 6341  
De Vleming, Kristin 103A A00 AP&M 6333  
Deng, Yanxia 18 E00 AP&M 6331  
Deng, Yanxia 10C A00 AP&M 6331  
Dressler, Mareike 171A A00 AP&M 6444 TuTh 10:00-11:00
Driver, Bruce 150B A00 AP&M 5260  
Driver, Bruce 241B A00 AP&M 5260  
Dumitriu, Ioana 170A A00 AP&M 5824 Tu 3:00-4:30, W 12:30-2:00
Ebenfelt, Peter 221A A00 AP&M 6161  
Eggers, John 18 A00 AP&M 5802  
Eggers, John 10B A00 AP&M 5802  
Ferrara, Joseph 10A B00 AP&M 6321 Tu 3:00-4:00, Th 11:00-12:00
Fitzsimmons, Patrick 194 A00 AP&M 5715 MWF 10:00-11:00, MWF 1:00-2:00
Garsia, Adriano 262B A00 AP&M 5731  
Gill, Philip 271B A00 AP&M 5872  
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 103B B00 AP&M 7230  
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 201A A00 AP&M 7230  
Green, Nathan 103B A00 AP&M 6434 M 3:00-4:00, W 1:00-2:00, F 1:00-2:00
Gross, Benedict 201A B00 AP&M 6454  
Hammock, Frances 3C A00 AP&M 6311 MW 9:00-10:00, MW 11:00-12:00
Hammock, Frances 11 A00 AP&M 6311 MW 9:00-10:00, MW 11:00-12:00
Harel, Guershon 2 B00 AP&M 7420  
Harel, Guershon 102 A00 AP&M 7420  
Ioana, Adrian 142B B00 AP&M 5210  
Izadi, Elham 206A A00 AP&M 6240  
Jiang, Zonglin 10C B00 AP&M 6331  
Jiang, Zonglin 20E C00 AP&M 6331  
Kedlaya, Kiran 157 A00 AP&M 7202  
Kedlaya, Kiran 203B A00 AP&M 7202  
Kemp, Todd 182 A00 AP&M 5202 Th 10:00-11:00, F 9:00-11:00
Kitsela, Roman 18 B00 AP&M 6341  
Kitsela, Roman 20C E00 AP&M 6341  
Knop, Aleksandr 152 A00 AP&M 6432  
Knop, Aleksandr 160B A00 AP&M 6432  
Leok, Melvin 273B A00 AP&M 5763  
Li, Bo 240B A00 AP&M 5723  
Licht, Martin 18 D00 AP&M 6442  
Licht, Martin 170B B00 AP&M 6442  
Lin, Jianfeng 31B A00 AP&M 5755  
Manners, Frederick 20C D00 AP&M 7343  
McKernan, James 120A A00 AP&M 6260 W 2:00-4:00
Meyer, David 111B A00 AP&M 7256  
Meyer, David 180A A00 AP&M 7256  
Moosmueller, Caroline 20B B00 AP&M 6442 M 4:30-5:30 (AP&M 6303), W 1:00-2:00, Th 10:00-11:00 (AP&M 6303)
Moosmueller, Caroline 170A B00 AP&M 6442 Th 10:00-12:00 (AP&M 6303), F 4:00-5:00 (AP&M 6303)
Nemish, Yuriy 180B A00 AP&M 6422  
Ohm, Ko 20C B00 AP&M 6331 MF 11:00-12:00, Th 10:00-10:30
Ohm, Ko 20D A00 AP&M 6331 W 11:00-12:00, Th 10:00-11:30
Pelayo, Alvaro 103A C00 AP&M 5240  
Pelayo, Alvaro 257A A00 AP&M 5240  
Perkins, Rudolph 10A A00 AP&M 5808  
Perkins, Rudolph 20C A00 AP&M 5808  
Politis, Dimitris 287A A00 AP&M 5701  
Popescu, Cristian 104B A00 AP&M 6256  
Popescu, Cristian 205 A00 AP&M 6256  
Quarfoot, David 20A B00 AP&M 5220 WF 9:00-10:45, M 1:00-2:00
Quarfoot, David 183 A00 AP&M 5220 WF 9:00-10:45, M 1:00-2:00
Rabin, Jeffrey 102 B00 AP&M 6220 M 10:00-12:00
Rabin, Jeffrey 109 E00 AP&M 6220 Tu 2:00-4:00
Rhoades, Brendon 188 A00 AP&M 7250  
Rhoades, Brendon 190B A00 AP&M 7250  
Roberts, Justin 290B A00 AP&M 7210  
Rogalski, Daniel 200B A00 AP&M 5131 W 2:00-3:00, Th 4:00-5:00
Sam, Steven 196 A00 AP&M 7220  
Sam, Steven 202B A00 AP&M 7220  
Savvas, Michail 10B B00 AP&M 6434  
Savvas, Michail 109 A00 AP&M 6434  
Schweinsberg, Jason 280B A00 AP&M 6157 M 1:00-2:30, Tu 3:30-5:00
Seward, Brandon 140A A00 AP&M 5739 W 2:00-3:00, F 9:30-11:30
Sorensen, Claus 109 C00 AP&M 6151  
Sorensen, Claus 204B A00 AP&M 6151  
Spolaor, Luca 142A B00 AP&M 5111  
Stapleton, David 20E A00 AP&M 6432  
Stevens, Laura 20B A00 AP&M 5832  
Stevens, Laura 95 A00 AP&M 5832  
Stevens, Laura 121A A00 AP&M 5832  
Suk, Andrew 261B A00 AP&M 6210  
Swanson, Joshua 15A A00 AP&M 6452  
Swanson, Joshua 109 B00 AP&M 6452  
Tamam, Nattalie 109 D00 AP&M 6444  
Tang, Xindong 4C A00 AP&M 1210  
Tesler, Glenn 154 A00 AP&M 5840  
Tesler, Glenn 186 A00 AP&M 5840  
Wenzl, Hans 251B A00 AP&M 5256  
Wiersma, Matthew 10B C00 AP&M 6452  
Wiersma, Matthew 103A B00 AP&M 6452  
Williams, Ruth 294 A00 AP&M 7161  
Xiao, Ming 142B A00 AP&M 7426  
Xiao, Ming 220B A00 AP&M 7426  
Xu, Hang 142A C00 AP&M 6305 MW 4:00-5:30
Xu, Ronghui "Lily" 189 A00 AP&M 5856  
Yang, Zi 20D B00 AP&M 1210  
Zhang, Yuming 20B D00 AP&M 6305 MWF 1:00-2:00
Zhang, Yuming 20D D00 AP&M 6305 MWF 1:00-2:00
Zhang, Danna 181A A00 AP&M 6121  
Zhang, Danna 181A B00 AP&M 6121  
Zlatos, Andrej 140B B00 AP&M 5121  
Updated 01/23/2020 11:00 AM