Updated 01/23/2020 02:04 PM

Office Hours: Teaching Assistants

Winter 2020 Teaching Assistants

Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Konishi, Aya 2 A01 AP&M 5218 M 12:00-1:00
Wang, Zhichao 3C A00 AP&M 6436  
Xu, Yujie 3C A01-A02 AP&M 5218  
Nguyen, Andrew 3C A03-A04 AP&M 5218 M 11:00-12:00, Th 10:00-11:00
Maitra, Somak 3C A05-A06 AP&M 6446  
Kaur, Harveen 4C A01-A02 AP&M 2313 M 4:00-6:00
Jiang, He 10A A01-A02 AP&M 1240 M 3:00-5:00
Shikh Khalil, Karim 10A A03-A04 AP&M 6414  
Chen, Guanghao 10A A05-A08 MHA 5722 Tu 9:00-11:00, W 12:30-2:30
Liu, Zongze 10A B01-B04 AP&M 5768  
Shikh Khalil, Karim 10A B05, B08 AP&M 6414  
Sree Krishnan, Srivaishnavi 10A B06-B07 MHA 5722  
Song, Xueyang 10A B09-B10 AP&M 5218 WF 11:00-12:00, By Appt
Qiao, Baiming 10B A01-A02 AP&M 5768  
Wang, Lechuan 10B A03-A04 AP&M 5218 Th 12:00-1:45
Wu, Weiwei 10B A05-A06 AP&M 6446 M 2:30-3:30, W 11:00-12:00
Ji, Chunxu 10B A07-A08 AP&M 6446  
Gupta, Mayank 10B B01, B04-B06 AP&M 2313  
Goodridge, Rachel 10B B02-B03 MHA 5722 Th 1:30-3:15
Xiao, Yifan 10B B07-B08 AP&M 6446  
Ji, Hongyu 10B C01-C02 AP&M 5218 Tu 1:00-3:00
Chempakasseril, Aditya 10B C03-C06 AP&M 2313  
Gilbert, Rhico 10C A01-A02 MHA 5722 TuW 3:00-4:00 (MOM CAFE)
Loeser, Eva 10C A03-A06 AP&M 5412 Tu 9:30-11:30
He, Lihang 10C B03-B06 AP&M 2313  
Nagesh, Sushruth 11 A01-A04 MHA 5722 MF 2:55-4:55
Bhat, Prajna 11 A05-A08 MHA 5722  
Waismann, Matthew 11 B01-B04 AP&M 2313  
Nguyen, Thu 11 B05-B06 AP&M 5218  
Yu, Hantao 15A A01-A02 AP&M 5218 W 5:00-6:00, Th 5:00-6:00
Goksu, Sibel 18 A01, A06 MHA 5722 Tu 1:00-2:00, Tu 2:00-3:00 (AP&M B432)
Yu, Xiaoyang 18 A02 AP&M 5218 F 3:00-4:00, M 4:00-4:50 (AP&M B432)
He, Gaojin 18 A03-A04 AP&M 5412  
Wang, Yingkun 18 A05 AP&M 5218  
Strelnikoff, Sasha 18 B01-B04 MHA 5722  
Cinel, Cameron 18 B05-B06 AP&M 6436  
Cai, Yibei 18 C01 AP&M 5218 Th 4:00-5:00
Kannan, Harish 18 C02-C03 AP&M 6446 M 4:00-5:00, M 11:00-12:00 (AP&M B432)
Wong, James 18 C04-C05 AP&M 5218  
Chen, Bairui 18 C06 AP&M 5218  
Liao, Weixiang 18 C07-A08 AP&M 2313  
He, Xinyi 18 C09-C10 AP&M 5218  
Jain, Shruti 18 D01-D02 MHA 5722 W 12:00-1:00, F 12:00-1:00 (AP&M B432)
Zhang, Yimeng 18 D03-D06 AP&M 5412  
Li, Shitian 18 E01, E04 AP&M 5218 Tu 5:00-6:00 (SERF 253), W 3:00-4:00 (AP&M B432)
Lam, Adrian 18 E02-E03 MHA 5722 Th 12:30-1:30, F 1:00-2:00 (AP&M B432)
Le, Terry 20A A01-A04 AP&M 2313  
Wu, Xie 20A B01-B04 AP&M 5412  
Castillejos Garcia, Juan 20B A01-A04 AP&M 2313  
Yin, Wei 20B A05-A06 AP&M 5748  
Kesbhat, Abhijit 20B B01-B02 AP&M 2313 Tu 10:00-11:00
Zhou, Linyu 20B B03, B06 MHA 5722 W 3:00-4:00 (AP&M 7321)
Chao, Brian 20B B04-B05 AP&M 5218 Th 9:00-10:00
Shuai, Yubo 20B B07-B08 AP&M 6436 Tu 4:00-5:00
Zhang, Zhichen 20B C01-C02 MHA 5722  
He, Zichen 20B C03-C04 AP&M 6414  
Zhang, Hangran 20B C05-C06 AP&M 2313 W 3:00-5:00
Lin, Jiping 20B D01-D02 AP&M 5218  
Long, Kehan 20B D03-D04 AP&M 6436  
Wang, Yushan 20C A01-A02 AP&M 5218  
Gambheera Arachchige, Rusiru 20C A03-A04 AP&M 6414  
Bose, Soumyaraj 20C B01-B04 AP&M 2313  
Wu, Zhanyao 20C B05-B06 AP&M 5218  
Chakravarty, Sayok 20C C03-C04 AP&M 5218  
Copeland, Daniel 20C C05-C06 AP&M 2313 Th 2:15-4:15
Tong, Xin 20C D01-D04 AP&M 1131  
Peng, Gary 20C D05-D06 AP&M 5218 TuF 6:00-7:00, By Appt
Khillan, Sameeksha 20C E01-E04 MHA 5722 W 2:00-8:00, W 4:00-8:00, W 3:00-8:00
Bonthius, Jay 20C E05-E06 AP&M 2313  
Pandey, Nilesh 20C E07-E08 MHA 5722  
Dantuluri, Aisha 20D A01-A04 AP&M 2313  
Yadav, Abhishek 20D A05-A06 MHA 5722  
Pakkeer, Saideep 20D B01-B04 MHA 5722 Tu 12:00-2:00, Th 5:00-7:00 (AP&M B432)
Tiwari, Aniket 20D B05-B06 MHA 5722  
Narayanan, Anjali 20D C01-C04 MHA 5722 Th 8:45-10:45, Tu 2:45-4:45 (AP&M B432), By Appt
Liao, Weixiang 20D C05-C06 AP&M 2313  
Fowler, Preston 20D D01-D04 MHA 5722  
Jiang, Shan 20E A01-A02 AP&M 2313  
Moses, Jebin 20E A03-A04 MHA 5722 F 9:30-11:30
Srinivas, Srivatsa 20E A05-A06 AP&M 6446  
Zhang, Chi 20E B01-B04 AP&M 5412  
Schlesinger, Alexander 20E B05-B06 AP&M 6446 Tu 2:00-4:00
Liu, Zeyu 20E C01-C04 AP&M 5412  
Kongsgaard, Daniel 31BH A01-A02 AP&M 5720  
Mathers, Alexander 100B A01-A02 AP&M 5412 M 5:00-6:00, Tu 2:00-4:00, Th 3:30-4:30
Schneider, Ryan 102 A01-A02 AP&M 6414 TuTh 2:00-4:00
Liittschwager, Nathan 102 B01-B02 MHA 5722  
Duruisseaux, Valentin 102 B03-B04 AP&M 6414 M 2:00-4:00
Ramachandran, Nandagopal 103A A01 AP&M 5748 TuTh 11:00-12:00, By Appt
Chung, Tai-Hsuan 103A B01-B02 AP&M 5412 Tu 2:00-3:00, Th 9:00-10:00, Th 3:00-4:00
Patchell, Gregory 103A B03 AP&M 6436  
Lacini, Justin 103A C01 AP&M 2230  
Zeng, Ji 103A C02 AP&M 5412  
Bai, Yuzhe 103B A01-A02 AP&M 5412  
Yin, Wei 103B A03 AP&M 5748  
Sinha, Shubham 103B B01-B02 AP&M 5760 W 6:00-8:00, M 4:00-6:00
Higgins, Zachary 104B B01 AP&M 2202 WF 1:00-2:00
Chen, An Ran 109 A01-A02 AP&M 5412  
Kong, Bochao 109 B01-B02 AP&M 6414  
Lim, Woonam 109 C01-C02 AP&M 2000B Tu 8:30-10:30, Th 8:30-10:30
Maimon, Itai 109 D01-D02 AP&M 6414  
Zhu, Emily 109 E01-E02 AP&M 6446 M 3:00-5:00, Th 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Liu, Linbo 111B A01 AP&M 5412  
Brivio, Iacopo 120A A01 AP&M 2230  
Keller, Jacob 120A A02 AP&M 6436  
Bird, Jasper 120A A03 AP&M 2230  
Bonthius, Jay 121A A01 AP&M 2313  
Rodriguez, Andres 140A A01-A02 AP&M 6414  
Khurana, Varun 140B A01 AP&M 6446 MW 3:30-4:30
Jeon, Junekey 140B A02 AP&M 6436  
Ge, Daotong 140B B01 AP&M 6436  
Li, Zihao 142A A01 AP&M 2313  
Jiang, Zhiyuan 142A B01 AP&M 6436 W 4:00-6:00
Ma, Zilu 142A B02 AP&M 1240  
Huang, Chengjie 142A C01-C02 AP&M 2000A  
Niu, Gongping 142B A01, A04 AP&M 6414  
Tu, Yucheng 142B A02-A03 AP&M 1202  
Huang, Yesheng 142B B01-B02 AP&M 1202  
Nikitopoulos, Evangelos 150B A01 AP&M 5412 W 5:00-6:50
Zhong, Suhan 152 A01-A02 AP&M 6132  
Meyer, Kyle 152 A03, A05 AP&M 2202  
Nie, Jiaxi 154 A01-A02 AP&M 2000B  
Zeng, Ji 154 A03 AP&M 5412  
Pham, Jonathan 155A A01 AP&M 6414  
Saggu, Inderjot 155A A02 AP&M 2313  
Chen, Mingjie 157 A01 AP&M 2000B M 10:00-11:00
Grubb, Thomas 157 A02 AP&M 5760  
Girardet, Patrick 157 A03 AP&M 5412  
Zhu, Yizhe 170A A01-A02 AP&M 5712  
Vahidian, Saeed 170A A03-A04 MHA 5722  
Zhang, Minxin 170A B01 AP&M 1121  
Wu, Gaoyu 170A B02 AP&M 6446 Th 3:30-4:30, By Appt
Wang, Yanyi 170B A01 AP&M 6436 F 5:00-6:00, M 11:00-12:00
Zhang, Jinjie 170B B01-B02 AP&M 5412 MW 1:00-3:00
Guo, Bingni 170B B03-B04 AP&M 1220 Tu 3:00-5:00, W 1:00-3:00
Shi, Chuqing 171A A01-A02 AP&M 1240 Tu 5:00-6:00, F 9:00-10:00
Shi, Jiajie 171A A03-A04 AP&M 1131  
Zhu, Ziyan 175 A01 AP&M 1121  
Zheng, Zequn 180A A01-A02 AP&M 6132  
Pan, Xiaoou 180A A03 AP&M 1121 Th 3:00-5:00
Chen, Qingyuan 180A A04 AP&M 6446 TuTh 1:00-2:00, By Appt
Todd, Alec 180A A05-A06 AP&M 6414  
Chau, Phong 180A A07-A08 AP&M 5720  
Liu, Jiaqi 180B A01-A02 AP&M 5768  
Qiao, Sheng 180B A03 AP&M 6446  
Campos Vergara, Felipe 180B B01, B03 AP&M 5801  
Wang, Bowen 181A A01-A02 AP&M 1111 WTh 2:00-4:00
Wang, Zian 181A A03-A04 AP&M 6132  
Wang, Jiangchuanhai 181A B01-B02 AP&M 1220  
Lin, Zijin 181A B03-B04 AP&M 5412 W 3:00-5:00, Th 2:30-4:30
Rava, Denise 182 A01-A02 AP&M 2220 Tu 11:00-1:00
Wang, Juntian 183 A01-A02 AP&M 2313  
Ren, Yunfei 183 A03 AP&M 5218  
Huang, Rong 183 A04-A05 AP&M 2000A M 3:00-5:00, W 4:00-6:00
Moon, Haeseong 183 A06 AP&M 6446 Tu 3:30-4:30, W 1:30-2:30
Jain, Kunal 183 A07-A08 MHA 5722  
Naranjo, Jacob 184 A01-A02 AP&M 6414  
Kim, Jesse 184 A03 AP&M 5412 WF 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Zheng, Lin 186 A01-A02 AP&M 2000A Tu 2:00-6:00
Zhang, Hangran 186 A03 AP&M 2313 W 9:00-11:00
Copeland, Daniel 187A A01 AP&M 2313 W 3:30-5:30
Martinez, Randy 187A A02 AP&M 5218  
Rankothge, Bharatha 187A A03 AP&M 6436  
Wear, Peter 187A A04 AP&M 5760  
Mirzaei, Mozhgan 187A A05-A06 AP&M 5748  
Kim, Jesse 188 A01 AP&M 5412 Tu 3:00-5:00
Zhang, Yuqian 189 A01-A02 AP&M 1210  
Wang, Yuyao 189 A03 AP&M 6446 M 12:00-1:50
Gambheera Arachchige, Rusiru 190B A01 AP&M 6414  
Han, Zonglin 194 A01-A02 AP&M 1111  
Ying, Andrew 194 A03-A04 AP&M 1111  
Wang, Yiren 194 A05 AP&M 1131  
Updated 01/23/2020 02:04 PM