Updated 10/17/2019 08:59 PM

Office Hours: Teaching Assistants

Fall 2019 Teaching Assistants

Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Ren, Yunfei 2 A01 AP&M 5218 F 5:00-6:00
Wang, Erdong 2 B01 AP&M 5218 M 3:00-4:00 (AP&M B402)
Wu, Zhanyao 3C A01-A02 AP&M 5218 F 9:00-11:00
Kaur, Harveen 3C A03-A04 AP&M 2313 WF 2:00-3:00
Xu, Yujie 3C A05-A06 AP&M 5218  
Nguyen, Andrew 3C B01-B02 AP&M 5218 Tu 6:00-7:00, Th 4:00-5:00
Schneider, Ryan 3C B03-B04 AP&M 6414 MF 12:00-1:00, Tu 4:30-5:30
Maitra, Somak 3C B05-B06 AP&M 6446  
Zhang, Zhengming 3C C01-C04 AP&M 2313  
Chen, An Ran 4C A01-A04 AP&M 5412  
Chao, Brian 4C A05-A06 AP&M 5218 MF 11:00-12:00
Jiang, Zhiyuan 10A A01-A02 AP&M 6436 M 3:00-5:00
Qiao, Baiming 10A A03-A06 AP&M 5768  
Zhang, Yimeng 10A A07-A10 AP&M 5412  
Gupta, Mayank 10A B01-B04 MHA 5722 M 2:00-4:00, Tu 9:30-11:00
Zhang, Hangran 10A B05-B06 MHA 5722  
Ji, Chunxu 10A C01-C02 AP&M 6446  
Zhang, Hangran 10A C03-C04 MHA 5722  
Xiao, Yifan 10A C05-C06 AP&M 6446 Th 2:00-4:00, By Appt
Lin, Zijin 10B A01-A04 AP&M 5412 MW 2:00-4:00
Wang, Yuyao 10B A05-A06 AP&M 6446  
Wu, Weiwei 10B A07-A08 AP&M 6446 Tu 10:00-11:00, Th 11:00-12:00
Wang, Zhichao 10B A09-A10 AP&M 6436 Tu 1:00-3:00
Kannan, Harish 10B B01-B02 AP&M 6446  
Ji, Hongyu 10B B03-B04 AP&M 5218 M 8:00-9:00, Th 2:00-3:00
Wang, Yushan 10B B05-B06 AP&M 5218 M 1:00-2:00, M 7:00-8:00
Eguchi, Naoto 10B B07-B08 AP&M 2313 W 5:30-7:30
Wang, Yanyi 10C A01-A02 AP&M 6436 Th 4:00-5:00, F 1:00-2:00
Shao, Lucy 10C A03-A06 AP&M 2313  
He, Xinyi 10C B01-B02 AP&M 5218  
Bose, Soumyaraj 10C B05-B08 MHA 5722  
Dantuluri, Aisha 11 A01-A04 MHA 5722  
Wu, Gaoyu 11 A05-A06 AP&M 6446 TuTh 10:00-11:00, By Appt
Waismann, Matthew 11 A07-A10 AP&M 2313  
Bhat, Prajna 11 B01-B04 MHA 5722  
Chempakasseril, Aditya 18 A01-A04 MHA 5722  
Shikh Khalil, Karim 18 B01-B02 AP&M 6414  
Wear, Peter 18 B03-B04 AP&M 5760 W 3:00-4:00, W 10:00-11:00 (AP&M B432)
McGlade, Finley 18 B05-B06 AP&M 6436  
Wear, Peter 18 C01-C02 AP&M 5760 W 4:00-5:00, W 11:00-12:00 (AP&M B432)
Moon, Haeseong 18 C03-C04 AP&M 6446 Tu 2:30-3:30, W 2:00-3:00 (AP&M B432)
Rankothge, Bharatha 18 C05-C06 AP&M 6436  
Gonzalez Corona, Max 18 D01-D02 MHA 5722 Th 6:40-7:40 (AP&M B432), Tu 6:40-7:40 (AP&M 7218)
Cinel, Cameron 18 D03-D04 AP&M 6436 Tu 1:00-2:00, W 11:00-12:00 (AP&M B432)
Bonthius, Jay 18 D05-D06 AP&M 2313  
Jain, Shruti 18 D07-D08 MHA 5722 F 11:00-11:50, F 12:00-12:50 (AP&M B432)
He, Zichen 18 E01-E04 AP&M 6414 Th 3:00-5:00, Tu 3:00-5:00 (AP&M B432)
Vahidian, Saeed 20A A01-A04 MHA 5722  
Shi, Chuqing 20A A05-A06 AP&M 1240  
Zhao, Zhao 20A B01-B02 AP&M 2313 W 4:30-6:30
Srinivas, Srivatsa 20A B03-B04 AP&M 6446 Tu 11:00-1:00
Chakravarty, Sayok 20A C01-C02 AP&M 5218  
Long, Kehan 20A C04-C05 AP&M 6436 MW 1:00-2:00
Wu, Xie 20A D01-D04 AP&M 5412  
Kesbhat, Abhijit 20B A01-A04 AP&M 2313 MW 2:50-4:50
Todd, Alec 20B B01-B04 AP&M 6414  
Wang, Lesheng 20B B06-B09 AP&M 2313  
Martinez, Randy 20B C01-C02 AP&M 5218 Tu 2:00-3:00, F 12:00-1:00
Patchell, Gregory 20B C03-C04 AP&M 6436 W 1:00-3:00
Postema, Jacob 20B C05-C06 AP&M 5801  
Castillejos Garcia, Juan 20B C07-C08 AP&M 2313  
Liu, Zeyu 20B E01-E04 AP&M 5412 M 2:00-4:00, Th 3:00-5:00
He, Lihang 20C A01-A04 AP&M 2313 M 1:00-5:00
Goodridge, Rachel 20C A07-A08 MHA 5722 Th 11:30-12:30, Tu 3:00-4:00 (PEETS LOUNGE)
Huang, Yesheng 20C B01-B04 AP&M 1202  
Liao, Weixiang 20C B05-B06,
B09-B10
AP&M 2313 Th 1:15-3:15, F 2:00-4:00
Castillejos Garcia, Juan 20C B07-B08 AP&M 2313  
Keller, Jacob 20C C01, C04 AP&M 6436 Tu 12:00-2:00
Le, Terry 20C C02-C03,
C05-C06
AP&M 2313  
Girardet, Patrick 20C D01-D02,
D05-D06
AP&M 5412  
Peng, Gary 20C D03-D04 AP&M 5218 Tu 5:00-6:00, Th 6:00-7:00
Liu, Zongze 20C E01-E04 AP&M 5768  
Shi, Chuqing 20C E05-E06 AP&M 1240  
Gilbert, Rhico 20C E07-E08 MHA 5722 Tu 3:30-4:30 (MOM CAFÉ), Th 2:30-3:30 (MOM CAFÉ)
Li, Shitian 20C E09-E10 AP&M 5218  
Zhang, Chi 20C F01-F04 AP&M 5412 Th 5:00-6:00, F 2:00-4:00
Sree Krishnan, Srivaishnavi 20D A01-A04 MHA 5722 W 2:30-6:30
Loeser, Eva 20D A05-A08 AP&M 5412 Th 12:00-1:50, Th 2:00-4:00 (AP&M B432)
Chen, Guanghao 20D B01-B02 MHA 5722 W 2:00-4:00
Pham, Jonathan 20D B03-B04 AP&M 6414 F 9:00-11:00
Rodriguez, Andres 20D C01-C02 AP&M 6414  
Fowler, Preston 20D C03-C04 MHA 5722  
Pakkeer, Saideep 20D D01-D04 MHA 5722 Tu 1:00-3:00, Th 4:00-6:00 (AP&M B432)
Narayanan, Anjali 20D D05-D06 MHA 5722  
Tong, Xin 20E A01, A05 AP&M 1131  
Chen, Qingyuan 20E A02, A06 AP&M 6446 Tu 1:00-1:55, F 12:00-1:00
Jiang, Shan 20E A03-A04 AP&M 2313 M 3:00-5:00
Strelnikoff, Sasha 20E B01-B02 MHA 5722 Tu 11:00-12:00, W 5:00-6:00
Tong, Xin 20E B03-B04 AP&M 1131  
Schlesinger, Alexander 20E B05-B06 AP&M 6446 Tu 2:00-3:00, W 1:00-2:00
Wang, Tianhao 20E B07-B08 AP&M 2313  
Yin, Wei 20E C01-C04 AP&M 5748  
Kongsgaard, Daniel 31A A01-A02 AP&M 5720 M 2:00-4:00, Tu 1:00-3:00, By Appt
Naranjo, Jacob 100A A01-A02 AP&M 6414  
Bird, Jasper 100A C01-C02 AP&M 2230  
Bai, Yuzhe 102 A01-A02 AP&M 5412  
Kong, Bochao 102 A03-A04 AP&M 6414  
Chen, Mingjie 102 A05-A06 AP&M 2000B  
Zhong, Suhan 102 A07-A08 AP&M 6132 WF 9:00-11:00
Maimon, Itai 102 B01-B02 AP&M 6414  
Brivio, Iacopo 103A A01 AP&M 2230 W 4:00-6:00
Lacini, Justin 103A A02 AP&M 2230  
Zeng, Ji 103A B01-B02 AP&M 5412  
Sinha, Shubham 103A C01-C02 AP&M 5760 F 2:00-4:00, W 2:00-4:00
Higgins, Zachary 104A A01 AP&M 2202  
Wang, Tianhao 105 A01 AP&M 2313  
Brivio, Iacopo 106 A01 AP&M 2230 F 10:00-12:00
Chung, Tai-Hsuan 109 A01-A02 AP&M 5412 Th 1:00-2:00, F 3:00-5:00
Meyer, Kyle 109 B01-B02 AP&M 2202  
Sieger, Nicholas 109 C01-C02 AP&M 6414 Tu 2:00-3:00, W 12:00-2:00, Th 2:00-3:00
Mirzaei, Mozhgan 109 D01-D02 AP&M 5748  
Zhu, Emily 109 D03 AP&M 6446  
Mathers, Alexander 109 E01-E02 AP&M 5412  
O'Neill, Jason 109 E03 AP&M 5801  
Jeon, Junekey 110 A01 AP&M 6436 Th 4:00-6:00
He, Gaojin 110 A02 AP&M 5412  
Liu, Linbo 111A A01 AP&M 5412  
Liu, Linbo 111A B01 AP&M 5412  
Gambheera Arachchige, Rusiru 120A A01-A02 AP&M 6414  
Duruisseaux, Valentin 130 A01-A02 AP&M 6414  
Tu, Yucheng 140A A01-A02 AP&M 1202  
Zhu, Yizhe 140A B01-B02 AP&M 5712 M 1:00-2:00, W 3:00-5:00
Tan, Hui 142A A01-A02 AP&M 5412 Tu 12:00-1:30, Th 3:30-6:00
Niu, Gongping 142A B01-B02 AP&M 6414 Tu 11:00-1:00, Th 1:00-2:00
Ge, Daotong 142A B03 AP&M 6436  
Li, Zihao 142A C01-C02 AP&M 2313  
Ramachandran, Nandagopal 144 A01 AP&M 5748 Th 5:00-6:00, F 9:15-10:15, By Appt
Rodriguez, Andres 150A A01 AP&M 6414  
Bonthius, Jay 153 A01 AP&M 2313  
Kim, Jesse 154 A01-A02 AP&M 5412 MTh 2:00-4:00, By Appt
O'Neill, Jason 158 A01 AP&M 5801  
Parkinson-Coombs, Oisin 160A A01 MHA 5722  
Ma, Zilu 170A A01 AP&M 1240  
Guo, Bingni 170A A02-A03 AP&M 1220 M 3:00-5:00 (MHA 5722), Tu 1:00-3:00 (MHA 5722)
Zhang, Zirui 170A A04 AP&M 5712 MF 3:00-4:00
Luo, Yi 170A A05-A06 AP&M 5712  
Zhang, Jinjie 170A B01-B02 AP&M 5412  
Nie, Jiaxi 170A B03, B06 AP&M 2000B  
Chau, Phong 170A B04-B05 AP&M 5720  
Pham, Jonathan 173A A01 AP&M 6414 F 4:00-6:00
Zhu, Ziyan 173A A02 AP&M 1121  
Yang, Zi 173A A03-A04 AP&M 1210  
Shi, Jiajie 174 A01-A02 AP&M 1131  
Zheng, Zequn 174 A03-A04 AP&M 6132  
Gui, Toni 180A A01-A02 AP&M 1220 Th 3:30-5:30
Ying, Andrew 180A A03-A04 AP&M 1111  
Rava, Denise 180A B01-B02 AP&M 2220 Th 9:40-11:40
Wang, Jiangchuanhai 180A B03-B04 AP&M 1220  
Zheng, Lin 180A B05-B06 AP&M 2000A  
Liu, Jiaqi 180A C01-C02 AP&M 5768  
Qiao, Sheng 180A C03 AP&M 6446 M 12:00-1:00
Campos Vergara, Felipe 180A C04-C05 AP&M 5801  
Lin, Jiping 180A C06 AP&M 5218  
Han, Zonglin 180C A01-A02 AP&M 1111  
Wang, Yiren 181B A01 AP&M 1131  
Fan, Chao 181B A02-A03 AP&M 5712  
Liittschwager, Nathan 183 A01-A02 MHA 5722  
Wang, Bowen 183 A03-A04 AP&M 1111  
Liang, Jingwen 183 A05-A06 AP&M 1220  
Zhang, Yuqian 183 A07-A08 AP&M 1210  
Huang, Chengjie 184 A01-A02 AP&M 2000A  
Jiang, He 185 A01-A02 AP&M 1240  
Wang, Zian 185 A03-A04 AP&M 6132 W 4:00-7:00
Fu, Yingjia 185 A05 AP&M 1202  
Lacini, Justin 190A A01 AP&M 2230  
Updated 10/17/2019 08:59 PM